Thursday, October 30, 2008

Maradona!

Maradona! The famous pint size argentine is now the coach of the argentine national squad.
Looking back at history and we know maradona is a really good football player, scored amazing goals, (including the hand of god).
But generally famous players don't make it as good coaches. So i dont think this is a wise decision going into the 2010 World Cup in South Africa. I will brand it almost as equal as giving Sarah Palin the job as VP. Or letting Pak Lah to continue spear head our country into doom.
Its a waste not to get a better coach, someone equal to the likes of Ferguson or Scolari, because Argentina's national team is pretty darn good. Why? Lionel Messi, raise your hand for those who dont know him. Atletico Madrid's Sergio Aguero? Newcastle Guiterrez? How bout Mascherano and Tevez?
Hmm, so argentina aint gonna win the FIFA World Cup 2010, well unless Diego surprise us.

Labels:

Thursday, October 23, 2008

the american election

Obama vs Mccain.
Did anyone watched the recent debate?
I think it was held on the 15th.
I watched it from one of the 21th century greatest ideas, youtube!
For those you dont know whose mccain and obama, for some reason I have yi von on my mind, firstly they both are americans, senators, trying to get elected as president of the united states.
Why do i give a damn? Cause I still think America is the most influential country in the world.
Their economical state might not be that good in recent times, but that country is THE only country that are willing to butt into every world problems.
From watching the debate, i realize something! Mccain is not really there to prove that he can become a leader, he is there to prove he is white!
Freaking racism, why cant they accept a black man as their leader, Barrack knows his stuff! He is awesome, Mccain got owned! My favorite has to be the part where Obama trashes Mccain under the topic "Joe the Plumber"
Joe is officially the most common american in the world.
Lol, so there are no surprise who im giving my support to, Mr Barrack Obama! Too bad i cant vote.

Labels:

Saturday, October 11, 2008

Tags - by chia yang

This is an update

Tag #1:
Instructions, Remove 1 question from below and add in a personal question, make it a total of 19 questions. Then tag 8 people in your list, list them out at the end of this post. Notify them in their chat box that he/she has been tagged.

1. What Are Your Nicknames?
badbad, jiji, wan wan, wantanmee, jumanji

2. What Is Your Most Favorite Thing To Do?
eat, sleep, shit.

3. What Kind Of News Do You Read?
sports

4. Describe yourself in 10 words or less?
i really dont think 10 words is enough to describe me. (notice the amount of words)

5. Is There Someone In Your Heart Right Now?
no, my heart is not that BIG

6. Do You Believe You Can Survive Without Money?
of course! all i need is a really rich dad.

7. What Are You Afraid To Lose The Most?
my little brother, i check if its there every morning

8. What Do You Feel Like Doing Right Now?
watch whose line is it anyway on youtube.

9. If There's Someone That You Love, Would You Confess To Him/Her?
question 10 should be: when are you gonna confess to him/her

10. List Out 3 Good Points Of The Person Who Tagged You.
smart, patient, honest

11. What Are The Requirements That You Wish From Your Other Half?
that shes a girl

12. Between family and friends, which is more important to you?
shaun tan: both.
wanji : hahah, im not THAT sentimental

13. If You Had To Eat One Thing For The Rest Of Your Life, What Would It Be?
zak fan(mixed rice, chinese version of nasi kandar), i cheated in by having choices.

14. If You Had A Choice To Be Rich Or Happy, Which One Would You Pick?
Rich 1st, now i'll get my happiness

15. If You Have A Chance, Which Part Of Your Character You Would Like To Change?
hmm? my little brother! its too big!!! :D

16. How Do You See Yourself In 10 Years Time?
probably dead... maybe a bum.

17. What Is The One Thing You Love About Yourself?
me

18. If You Can Bring Only One Thing Along With You To Another World, What Would It Be?
this world - earth

19. What Kind of Movie(type) You Like To Watch?
funny types

Tag #2:
The last person to tag you is?
Chia yang

What is your relationship with him/her?
its complicated™ cause were classmates and good friends.

Your 5 impression towards him/her.
smart
smart
smart
smart
damn smart

The most memorable thing that he/she had done for you.
help me with work?!

The most memorable thing that he/she has say to you.
hahaha!

If he/she becomes your lover, you will…
be gay!

If he/she becomes your enemy, you will
have to somehow disprove brains beat brawn

If he/she becomes your lover , he/she has to improve on..
being a chick

If he/she becomes your enemy , the reason is...
he is a girl

The most desirable things to you to do to him/her
take his study brain

The overall impression to he/her is
future malaysian eistein

How do you think the people around you will feel about you?
funny man

The character for you for yourself is?
?

On the contrary , the thing you hate about yourself is?
no ability whatsoever to concentrate on studies

The most ideal person you want to be is?
JRR Tolkien

For the person who cares and likes you, say something about them.
continue the work

Ten people to Tag:
1) Jean
2) Shaun
3) Daniel
4) yivon
5) sheen
6) jean
7) shaun
8) daniel
9) von
10)sheen

Who is no.2 having relationship with?
he wished!!!

Is no.3 a female or a male?
ugly ass male

If no.7 and no.10 be together would it be a good thing?
holy cow!
hahahahahah!

How about no.5 and 8?
again!
hahahaha!

What is number 1 studying for?
nothing, she is blurring about her future

When was the last time you have chat with them?
other than jean this morning, daniel a few days ago.
i cant rmbr the last 3

Is number 4 a single?
not for long (guys go for it, she really attractive)

Talk something about no.2.
really reallt s****

Labels: